Softball Factory
Register Now Follow us... Facebook SF on YouTube Softball Factory Instagram

2013 Select Training at Vero Beach

November 5th, 2013  |  Published in Uncategorized  |  1 Comment

EVENT HEADQUARTERS

Vero Beach Sports Village (formerly known as Dodgertown)
2901 26th Street
Vero Beach, FL 32961

EVENT ITINERARY

Thursday, November 7, 2013
6:00pm to 8:00pm   Registration/Check-in/Box Dinner  Hodges
8:00pm to 9:30pm Welcome Meeting/Recruiting Talk Hodges
9:30pm to 10:30pm Free Time Sports Village
10:30pm Room Checks/Lights Out Sports Village
 
Friday, November 8, 2013
7:00am   Wake up  Sports Village
7:30am to 8:00am   Breakfast  Don Sutton Court
8:00am Depart for Softball Field  Don Sutton Court
8:15am to 9:00am  Agilities/Throwing Progression  Softball Field
9:00am to 9:30am   Re-Test Softball Field
9:30am to 10:30am Defensive Work Softball Field 
10:30pm to 10:45pm  Break Softball Field
10:45am to 12:00pm  Hitting Work Softball Field
12:00pm Depart for Lunch Softball Field
12:30pm to 1:00pm  Lunch Don Sutton Court
1:00pm Depart for Softball Field Don Sutton Court
1:15pm to 1:45pm  Stretch/Throwing Progression Softball Field
1:45pm to 3:15pm Hitting Work/Base Running Softball Field
3:15pm to 3:30pm Break Softball Field
3:30pm to 5:30pm Defensive Work Softball Fields
5:30pm Depart Dinner Softball Fields
6:00pm to 6:45pm Dinner Don Sutton Court
6:45pm Depart for Cages Don Sutton Court
7:00pm to 9:00pm Hitting Work/Video Analysis Cages
9:15pm Depart for Locker Room Cages
9:30pm to 10:30pm Free Time Sports Village
10:30pm Room Checks/Lights Out Sports Village
 
Saturday, November 9, 2013
7:00am  Wake up  Sports Village
7:30am to 8:00am  Breakfast  Don Sutton Court
8:00am Depart for Softball Field  Don Sutton Court
8:15am to 8:45am  Agilities/Throwing Program Softball Field
8:45am to 10:45pm  Defensive Work/Team Defense Softball Field
10:45am to 11:00am Break Softball Field
11:00pm to 12:15pm  Bunting with Base Runners Softball Field
12:15pm Depart for Lunch Softball Field
12:30pm to 1:00pm  Lunch Don Sutton Court
1:00pm Depart for Softball Field Don Sutton Court
1:15pm to 1:45pm  Stretch/Throwing Progression Softball Field
1:45pm to 4:15pm Hitting Work Softball Field
4:15pm to 5:30pm   Situational Defense with Base Runners Softball Field
5:30pm Depart for Dinner  Softball Field
6:00pm to 6:45pm  Dinner Don Sutton Court
6:45pm Depart for Fields Don Sutton Court
7:00pm to 9:00pm Situational Hitting with Base Runners Softball Field
9:15pm Depart for Locker Rooms Softball Field
9:30pm to 10:30pm Free Time Sports Village
10:30pm Room Checks/Lights Out Sports Village
 
Sunday, November 10, 2013
7:00am Wake up  Sports Village
7:30am to 8:00am  Breakfast Don Sutton Court
8:00pm Depart for Softball Field Don Sutton Court
8:15am to 8:45am   Agilities/Throwing Progression  Softball Field
8:45am to 12:00pm  Game Simulation Softball Field
12:15pm Depart for Locker Rooms Softball Field
12:30pm  Box Lunches Softball Field
1:00pm Wrap up/Dismiss to Parents Sports Village
 
** Schedule subject to change 

 

ROSTERS

# Last First Position Hometown YOG
9 Adams Victoria RHP/SS Lynn, MA 2018
10 Arens Tieryn C/OF Fairmont, MN 2016
38 Arms Julia OF Franklin, MA 2016
11 Baker Christina C Keedysville, MD 2017
12 Booth Lauren OF/LHP Mapleshade, NJ 2015
39 Clark Leslie C/3B Montpelier, OH 2014
13 Clifton Brianna RHP/3B Romeoville, IL 2018
14 Cook Hunter 2B/RHP Onset, MA 2017
15 Cray Jennifer SS Grafton, MA 2017
16 Cruz Chloe 3B/1B Youngstown, OH 2018
1 Forsythe Victoria C/RHP New Salem, PA 2015
17 Garfoot Jada 3B Pardeeville, WI 2015
18 Guetti Cheyenne C/OF Bennington, VA 2016
19 Harr Jessica 3B Wellesley, MA 2016
20 Harris Emily 2B/SS Brandon, SD 2015
21 Isaacson Hannah C/3B Schenectady, NY 2016
43 Jude Kate RHP/1B Washington Court House, OH 2016
22 Kinney Sandra 3B Lewiston, ID 2018
40 Kline Andrea 3B/C Hughesville, MD 2016
23 Lessenberry Bailee C/3B Lexington, TN 2017
24 Lyle Audry C/1B Westlake, OH 2018
25 Makowski Rachel 2B/OF W. Seneca, NY 2018
26 Martin Linnea SS Hanover, MA 2016
27 May  Alicia 3B West Chester, IL 2014
2 McGraw Megan OF/2B Harrisburg, PA 2016
28 McMillan Dymond OF Garfield Heights, OH 2016
29 Pelkey Hayley 3B/C Eglin AFB, FL 2015
30 Perrett Lauren C Pardeeville, WI 2016
3 Polisano Hailey 2B Howell, NJ 2018
44 Ramer Phalynn 3B/C Marquette Heights, IL 2018
31 Roan Caitlin OF Parker, CO 2017
32 Seffernick Anna 3B Rocky Rover, OH 2016
4 Shedd Naya SS Roslindale, MA 2017
33 Sparks Caleigh 1B/RHP Shelbyville, TX 2015
41 Stratford Francesca RHP/3B Forest City, PA 2016
45 Sweat Grace 1B Eads, TN 2017
34 Tilberry Taylor 1B/OF Moosic, PA 2015
5 Whightsil Deidra OF/C Spring Valley, IL 2014
35 Williams Hannah C/SS Avondale, PA 2018

Responses

  1. Andrea Kline says:

    November 5th, 2013at 6:37 pm(#)

    Thank you Lee Ann! I’m excited to be participating in this event. See you soon!