Softball Factory
Register Now  Follow us... Facebook SF on YouTube Softball Factory Instagram
855-822-5115

2019 Verbal Commitments

First Name Last Name State Summer Team College Commitment
Natalie Alegria FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Neveling University of Tennessee – Chattanooga
Lauren Anderson NC Team NC Louisville Slugger Presley Pffiefer University
Arianna Atchley AL Firecrackers AL 01 Parks University of West Georgia
Cristina Ayala TX American Freedom South Concordia University Texas
Makala Barnes TX Texas Lightning 14u (Ferguson) Lamar University
Maxine Barnes VA Softball Factory 18u USC Upstate
Kastin Belogorska GA Georgia Impact – Barfield 18u Liberty University
Hunter Benson SC FCA SC – 16u North Greenville University
Bailey Betenbaugh SC Georgia Impact Stewart University of South Carolina
Maci Birdyshaw TN TN Firebirds University of North Alabama
Tiara Blackshire OK Oklahoma Blaze 16u Lyon College
Faith Bowen SC FCA SC – 16u Spartanburg Methodist College
Kendyl Brahler FL Clearwater Bombers – Mason University of Tampa
Kahalley Brooks AL Firecrackers AL 01 Parks Coastal Community
Bailee Butler AL Firecrackers AL 01 Parks University of West Georgia
Madison Carlock TX Angels Fastpitch Premier Florida Atlantic University
Reagan Castilaw TX GT Shockers Gold Abilene Christian University
Catalina Cavazos TX Impact Gold – Garcia San Jacinto College
Meagan Chism AR AR Team Worth University of Memphis
Jessica Clark SC Carolina Crush Fastpitch 16u Anderson College
Mackenzie Comeaux TX Texas Bombers HTX Lamar University
Tori Cooley SC Team SC – Miller Newberry College
Sidney Cox TX Extra Innings Futures Hardin Simmons University
Kaitlynn Creel SC Lowcountry Legends – Keefer North Greenville
Ashley Daugherty CA SLO County Nitro Texas A&M University
Carley Dawson NC Carolina Wildcats UNC-Pembroke
Caroline Deem MA New England Phoenix 18U University of Massachusetts
Kindall Deramus AL Firecrackers AL 01 Parks University of Alabama at Birmingham
Daeghan Drgac TX Impact Gold Cameron University
Kensley Durrance FL Tampa Mustangs JM Eckerd College
Jaiden Fields GA Georgia Impact University of Georgia
Jessica Ford VA Richmond Diamonds James Madison University
Taryn Freshwater FL Wagners Kiple University of South Florida
Madi Garza TX Firecrackers HTX Malone East Texas Baptist University
Jordyn Gendron FL Clearwater Lady Bombers Gold Florida Gulf Coast University
Alicyn Grete FL Georgia Impact – Barfield 18u Army
Savannah Grigsby SC Carolina Rage (Lee) University of South Carolina Upstate
Taylor Hammett NC NC Dominators – Elite 18U Lenoir Rhyne University
Lauren Haskins AL Firecrackers AL 01 Parks Auburn University at Montgomery
Madison Henry GA Georgia Impact – Barfield 18u North Georgia University
M’Kayla Hillman OK Firecrackers OK – Pellegrino Rogers State University
Julianne Holmes VA VA Legends – Pence Roanoke College
Lauren Hutcherson FL Wagners Kiple Florida Gulf Coast University
Krystal Huynh TX TXFC Scrap Yard Dawgs Stephen F. Austin University
Madison Kauffmann VA VA Legends – Pence York College
Chloe Kinkopf VA VA Legends – Pence York College
Hailey Kortman VA VA Legends – Pence Moravian College
Michelle Leone FL FL Storm Shepherd 18u Gold Penn State University
Alexia Lester NC Team NC Louisville Slugger Presley Guilford College
Chryselynn Martin MS MS Prospects 18u Hinds Community College
Macy McAdoo OK Oklahoma Athletics Oklahoma University
Molly McChesney WI Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold University of Akron
Jessica McWhorter SC Softball Factory 18U Coker College
Cheyenne Miller GA Georgia Impact – Barfield 18u Georgia State University
Antwane Mitchell FL Central Florida Sting – Fredy Palm Beach State
Charlotte Mitchell VA Richmond Diamonds James Madison University
Kaitlyn Morado TX Aces Express 16u Futures University of Texas-San Antonio
Alexis Pevehouse TX Extra Innings 16U Gold University of Arkansas-Monticello
Jil Poullard LA Team Elite McNeese State
Aiyana Rainwater TX Vision Ramirez TX 18U Texas A&M – Texarkana
Tayler Ramos FL Softball Factory 18u UNC-Greensboro
Cally Reding TX Vision 16U Gold Tarleton State University
Kaitlin Redling NJ NJ Cheetahs 18U Ruppert Misericordia University
Hannah Grace Reeves SC SC Bandits 18u Wingate University
Breanna Reyes FL South Florida Intensity – 16u Olvio University of Maryland
Samantha Ricard OH Blackhawks ’02 South Carolina University
Kaci Roberson NC Carolina Cardinals – Adams UNC-Pembroke
Melanie Rogers FL Clearwater Bullets 18U Klinefelter Warner University
Jaeden Rosenquist OK Firecrackers OK – Pellegrino Northeastern State University
Katy Schaefer TX Texas Bombers HTX Houston Baptist University
Abigail Sciara MO Missouri Canes Green University of Missouri-Kansas City
Makayla Sexton SC FCA SC – 16u Southern Wesleyan University
Loren Simpson KY Louisville Stunners – Webb Butler University
Dallas Singleton SC SC Badkatz USCB
Rachel Sirbaugh VA Fauquier Freeze 18u – Orr Roanoke College
Alyssa Stanley NV Softball Factory 16u A Black University of North Carolina
Kailee Stepp SC Team SC – Miller University of South Carolina Salkehatchie
Alexus Taylor AR American Freedom Arkansas Tech
Lani Trent FL Tampa Mustangs JM Gwinnett College
Raychel Trocki FL Hatters Gold Boggs Florida Tech
Elizabeth Van Manen IA MS Prospects 18u Northeast Mississippi Community College
Lauren Varesic TX Firecrackers HTX Malone Concordia University
Sophie Weber OH Softball Factory 16U Bowling Green State University
Bailee Wilson GA Georgia Impact – Barfield 18u Georgia Southern University
Madi Wright TX Impact Gold DFW Abilene Christian
Emma Yates VA SYA Xplosion Virginia Tech
Natalie Zweig FL Wagners Kiple Jacksonville University