Softball Factory
Register Now

2020 Verbal Commitments

*Please note: Grad years 2020 through 2021 currently have verbal commitments.

First Name Last Name State Summer Team College Commitment
Alyssa Adams TX Extra Innings 16U Gold Texas Women’s University
Ashlee Arrington GA Milford Impact Surry
Laine Barefoot NC Firecrackers NC – Rico/McKinney Radford University
Avery Bellai NC Team NC Louisville Slugger Appalachian State University
Allison Boles KS AFA 18U Showcase Temple College
Skyler Brooks TX Texas Blaze United Ole Miss
Emily Brown TN Tennessee Illusions Martin University of Tennessee at Martin
Faith Bruce FL Pinellas Warriors Piedmont College
Kamrynn Burks TX Texas Hawks Midwestern State University
Madison Campbell GA Georgia Impact Barfield 18U Georgia Southern University
Alison Carrion TX Aces Express – Sugar Land East Texas Baptist University
Sage Copeland MO AFA 18U Showcase Iowa Western Community College
Erin Corley TX TGA Love Northeastern State University
Alexis Cosgrove GA Firecrackers Rubio University of Alabama-Birmingham
Piper Dambach TN Comets Softball Lehigh University
McKenzie Denson TX Impact Gold DFW University of Texas at Arlington
Kaley Dowdy GA Firecrackers Rubio Palm Beach Atlantic
Madison Dyson NC Braves NC – Dyson University of North Carolina-Pembroke
Lane Edgington GA Firecrackers Rubio Florida Southern University
Claire Ellison SC Team SC – Miller Southern Wesleyan University
Mary Esterak SC Carolina Crush Fastpitch 16U North Greenville
Audry Fleming TX Texas Glory 16U (White) Texas Southern University
Emari Frazier TN Birmingham Thunderbolts Louisiana State University
Dontaysh Gobourne FL FSA CC Santa Fe State
Erykah Guerrero TX Texas Blaze United University of Texas at San Antonio
Laura Harbin AL Nashville Cruiser 01 University of Alabama at Birmingham
Cat Hernandez TX Texas Bombers 18U HTX Gold Elite Texas Southern University
Gianni Hulett AR Vision 16U Gold University of Louisiana-Monroe
Emma Jennings AL Firecrackers Rubio Southern Union
AJ Johnson GA Angels Gold Georgia Southern
Jayda Justice TX CoreSpeed Fastpitch Ranger College
Jena Lawrence IA Iowa Premier Fastpitch Gold Creighton University
Ashleigh Lawson GA Georgia Outlaws Truett McConnell University
Peyton Lea TX Showtime Fastpitch Lea Texas Southern University
Rayna Lewis TX Aces Express Gold – Futures North Texas State University
Skye Loftin GA Firecrackers Rubio Southern Union State Community College
Riley Martin TX Texas Bombers HTX Houston Baptist University
Leine McKechnie ME 18U Maine Thunder Southern New Hampshire
Hallie Mele NC Team NC Louisville Slugger Appalachian State University
Raegan Miller OH Blackhawks ’02 Auburn University
Zaniyah Morgan FL Central Florida Intensity – National Mississippi Valley State
Bridgette Mullholand OH Blackhawks ’02 Auburn University
Aaliyah Ortiz TX SA Hitt McNeese State University
Lindsey Patton GA Georgia Outlaws Columbus State University
Holley Peluso FL Sarasota Heat 18 Gold Florida Atlantic University
Alyssa Perez FL Florida Premier – Leverett 02 St. Leo University
Abby Ponder KY KC Freedom KY Asbury University
Mary Pourcio TX Aces Express – Sugar Land LeTourneau University
Vianna Rodriguez NC Carolina Cardinals – Moose Winthrop University
Tori Rotundo GA Georgia Outlaws St. Lawrence University
Karissa Rubio GA Firecrackers Rubio Palm Beach Atlantic University
Kasidee Sartin TX GT Shockers Gold McNeese State University
Hannah Schnettler TX TX CF Intruders 18 Gold (Banzer) University of Texas at Tyler
Sarah Shaw GA Georgia Outlaws Presbyterian College
Syndee Shelton TX Texas Glory University of North Texas
McKenna Sibbett NC Firecrackers NC – Rico/McKinney University of North Carolina-Pembroke
Sydney Sizemore AL Mississippi Elite Southeast Tuggle Meridian Community College
Alyssa Sofinowski MD Shore Xplosion Tiffin University
Chandler Talbot TX GT Shockers Gold – Tamayo St. Edward’s University
Audra Thompson FL FL Storm Shepherd 18U Gold Troy University
Millie Thompson VA Williamsburg Starz Gold James Madison University
Kaitlyn Tucker NC Lady Lightening – Pedy Presbyterian College
Taylor Turner AR Central Arkansas Select Thiel College
Megan Vaughn SC FCA SC – 16U Lander University
Keeli Welden OK Firecrackers OK – Pellegrino Northeastern State University
Rylen Wiggins TX Team Mizuno Impulse ’20 – Brochu University of Texas at Arlington
Kaitlin Woodruff TN Tennessee Illusions Martin Austin Peay State University
Christian Zeppa MI Mid-Michigan Chaos 18U Georgia Gwinnett College