Softball Factory
Register Now  Follow us... Facebook SF on YouTube Softball Factory Instagram
855-822-5115

2016 Commitments

First Name Last Name State Summer Team College Commitment
Gabriella Acuna TX Hurdt Softball U Schreiner University
Kara Adams NY Dutchess Debs Select 18u Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Madison Akots NY Lady Bombers 98 Utica College
Jessica Alexander CA San Diego Power Surge 18u California State University-Northridge
Brianna Anderson VA Orion Hunter 18u Gold Hampton University
Sydney Andrews TX Texas Premier Gold TAMU CC
Sadie Backus AR 16U-TX-TANEL360 GOLD Central Baptist College
Emily Baker FL Future Rebels Jamil St. Petersburg College
Shae Balzer GA Firecrackers GA – Floor Georgia College
Grace Bandini NY Queens Nassau Comets Queens Nassau Comets
Walker Barbee NC Charlotte Starz 18u Elite Elon
Haley Barnes GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Columbus State University
Berit Batterton MD Lady Orioles Gold University of Pennsylvania
Alexis Bazos NY Junction Girls ’98 University of Notre Dame
Joelle Beals VA Fauquier Freeze – Brown Huntington College – Indiana
Taylor Belfiore SC Carolina Fire – Mendez Cofc
Natalia Bellinger FL Cruisers Elite Santa Fe State College
Colleen Benedict MA Mass Blackout Coastal Carolina University
Cindy Benson FL Future Rebels Jamil Santa Fe
Jessica Bishop PA Northwest Explosion University of Delaware
Jordaine Bishop TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Texas Lutheran
Noelle Bisignano RI North Providence Aftershock Cranston Ravens
Kayli Blankenship NC NC Thunderbolts Guilford
Morgan Blourne FL Cruisers Bullis University of North Florida
Rebecca Boesen FL Florida Gold Webb Youngstown
Tasia Bolling NC Coastal Lightening 16u Gold Johnson C. Smith University
Rachael Bonitatibus GA East Cobb Bullets – Johnson GA Tech
Isabella Borges FL Tampa Lady Hawks 18u Warner University
Amari Borrego TX Hurdt Softball U University of Mount Olive
Shelby Bourland TX AXE 18u Fleitman Ranger College
Paige Bowler CA Power Surge – Trammel Southwestern Oklahoma State University
Olivia Bravo VA Maryland Magic/wagner’s 14u Middlebury College
Natalie Bruno NH Rally Cats Trinity College
Evvie Buehlman MD Catonsville Chaos 18u UMBC
Marisha Bullard FL Tampa Heatwave Weber
Jordan Bulloch AZ AZ Adrenaline Gateway Community College
Briana Bunner PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones Gold Robert Morris College
Maggie Burkhalter GA 98 Lady Sharks Barfield Middle Georgia State University
Amanda Cabrera MO St. Louis Nemesis Tennessee State University
Abigail Callais CA San Diego Power Surge 18u California State University San Marcos
Mia Camuso CA Sorcerer 18u University of Oregon
Diana Cannon TX Dallas Tigers Hutchinson
Karina Cardona FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Schmalz Wesley College
Kayla Carey FL First Coast Fire – Holland Florida State College – Jacksonville
AJ Carpenter TX Team TFS 18u – Van Brunt Evangel
Kasey Carr VA Aftershock Longwood University
Kathryn Carter GA Cage – Lyons Valdosta State
Madison Carter GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Akron University
Elisa Casas TX Lady Stros 18 Gold – Morgan Jarvis Christian College
Amber Cason GA Cage – Lyons South Georgia
Chelsey Casteel GA Georgia Hornets – Glass Brewton-Parker
Emily Castro TX San Antonio Hitt University of the Incarnate Word
Madisyn Cates TX Texas Bombers HTX Texas Lutheran University
Alice Chadwick FL Florida Select 16u Florida State College Of Jacksonville – Available In 2016
Savannah Chalfant GA Firecrackers GA – Floor Northwest Florida State
Delanie Chestnut FL Sarasota Heat – Mason Indian River State College
Vanessa Childress TX Texas Bombers HTX Galveston College
Savannah Combs FL Jacksonville Streamline Florida State College – Jacksonville
Alyx Cordell TX Nitro Softball Wtamu
Alexis Costlow GA South GA Fury Emmanuel College
Jordan Counts FL Next Level Softball Elite – Birch Ava Maria
Shelby Craig TX Mizuno Elite Gold Trinity Valley Cc
Kaitlynn Dardar LA NO Nightmares Antellope Valley Juco
Kaylee Davenport TX Lady Stros 18 Gold – Morgan Texas Weslyan
Allison Davidson KY Central KY Landsharks, Central KY Edge Milligan College
Fayth Davis FL Florida Storm Gold Florida Atlantic University
Kelsey Davis GA Cage- Lyons South Georgia
Kiersti Davis TX Texas Pride (Sattler) Milwaukee School of Engineering University
Morgan Davis FL Tampa Lady Hawks 18u St. Pete College
Harley Dawson GA Georgia Impact – Stanford Columbus State University
Taylor Decelles GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Samford University
Hannah Dekle FL Florida Storm Gold Presbyterian Blue Hose
Maddie DeLeon ND Minnesota Irish 18U Gold Central College
Brianna Delgado TX Lethal Weapon 18u Gold Gramblin College
Jess Della Guardia PA Sting 18u Showcase Kentucky Christian University
Angel Dement GA Georgia Hornets – Glass Gordon State College
Alyssa Denham TX Aces Express Gold Ut Arlington
Taryn DiGiacomo NJ East Coast Tsunami 18U Gold Kean University
Hailey Dobbs FL Sarasota Heat – Mason Lake Sumter State College
Taylor Drury TX Firecrackers Prairie View A&M University
Macey Dunaway GA GA Power Allen Truett-mcconnell College
Casey Eddings AL Bama Pride Shorter University
Keely Edwards AR Razorback Impact University of Arkansas
Kelci Ellis-Alvarez CA San Diego Power Surge 18u Milwaukee School Of Engineering
Taylor Engman FL Florida Elite 18u State College Of Florida
Elizabeth Enovitch OH St. Bonaventure University
Amber Ewers VA Virginia Class Action Scrappers UVA-Wise
Andrea Farley FL Florida Gold Webb Polk State
Helena Febre TX Gulf Coast Bomber 18u Gold – Houston Hill College
Briley Feringa AZ Lil Saints 18A – Phillips Harding University
Abigail Ferlin PA Silver Creek Starz 18U Elite Eastern Florida State College
Julia Ferris VA Maryland Magic/Wagners 14u US Coast Guard Academy
Abby Fiessinger KY TN Ballhawks Carson-Newman College
Amber Fillbrandt TX MC Elite LETU
Rachel Fletcher GA GA Power Allen Ursuline College
Jordan Floyd NC Carolina Wildcats Wingate
Hannah Flynn CA Kansas Weslyan
Haley Fowler GA Cage-Lyons Valdosta State
Maiya Fudge FL Team FLA 18u Gold Bethune-Cookman University
Morghan Fulton MD Parkville Thunder Stevenson University
Hannah Futo FL Team FLA 18u Gold Fairfield
Erica Garcia TX Texas Bombers HTX Texas Lutheran University
Amber Garrett GA USSSA GA Pride North Georgia
Sarah Garrett GA Georgia Hornets – Glass Gordon State College
Briana Geiger FL First Coast Fire – Holland Eastern Florida State College
Kynsee Gesch TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Ut Dallas
Olivia Giaquinto VA VA Glory Gold Premier Harvard
Rayn Gibson MD Churchville Lightning Binghamton
Taylor Gilbert TX Kingwood Park Texas Heat ETBU
Annamarie Gluhosky SC Carolina Fire – Mendez Coker
Julianna Goldberg FL Windermere Wildfire – Golden Fit
Samantha Golden FL Windermere Wildfire – Golden University of Toledo
Celestial Gomez TX Impact Gold STX Silvas Trinity Valley Community College
Emily Gomez TX SETX Firecrackers Alvin CC
Grace Gonzalez FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Schmalz Eastern University
Miranda Green FL Florida Gold Webb Polk State
Jackson Greer TN Diamond Simcox East Tenn State
Lacy Gregory TX Hit Away Gold University Of North Texas
Lindsay Gregory TX Hit Away Gold University Of North Texas
Kristen Grothues TX Hurdt Softball U Temple College
Miranda Grover CA San Diego Power Surge 18u South Western Oklahoma State
Nicole Grupp FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Fisher East Tennessee State University
Bethany Guild FL Central Florida Select Gold Indian River State College
Lindsay Harris SC Carolina Fire – Mendez Russell Sage College
Bailey Hasemann NY Softball Factory 18u Gold Presbyterian
Morgan Henderson TX Hurdt Softball U Paris Junior College
Hannah Hennessy GA Georgia Hornets – Glass West GA Tech
Aja Hernandez TX Lethal Weapon 18u Gold Vernon College
Maggie Herrera SC Palmetto Fusion Newberry College
Sarah Herrera TX Texas Bombers HTX East Texas Baptist University
Elizabeth Hickman TX Hurdt Softball U Odessa College
Emily Hill MT Helena Silver Storm Concordia University
Megan Hill OH Findlay Blackhawks OG Bluffton University
Lourdes Hohmann FL Pinellas Warriors 18u Ave Maria
Amber Hopkins FL Pinellas Warriors 18u Lake-Sumter State College
Naja Hough SC Palmetto Fusion Columbia College
Lindsee Howard FL Sarasota Heat – Mason Indian River State College
Kaitlyn Howell GA East Cobb Bullets – Johnson Georgia Gwinett College
Marissa Huggins FL Lake County Tigers – Navy St. Johns River State College
Kathryn Jackson GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Samford University
Briana Jenkins FL Windermere Wildfire – Golden Miami-Dade
Summer Jenkins SC Carolina Fire – Mendez Cofc
Staci Johns TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble St Mary’s
Alyssa Johnson OH Ohio Energy Lake Erie College
Kaitlyn Johnson VA Fauquier Freeze – Brown Lynchburg College
Lindsey Keller MD Maryland Crush – 18u Showcase Ithaca College
Hannah Kelly FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Schmalz College Of Central Florida
Taylor Kennedy SC Carolina Fire – Mendez Erskine
Sarah Beth King GA Angels Gold Univ Of West Alabama
Taylor Kirby IL Premier Fastpitch Dan Paulson University of Missouri
Kadyn Kirkpatrick TX Aces Express Gold Seosu
Cristine Kistner CA Sudden Impact Gold Midland College
Kyla Klehm TX Lady Stros Klehm Sul Ross
Kaeleen Kohler FL Pinellas Warriors 18u Pensicola State College
Sierra Kreiling WY Colorado Cardinals-Harsh Northern Oklahoma College
Anna Kula FL Future Rebels Jamil Rhodes College
Sarah Lachance TX Dallas Tigers Arkansas Tech
Jessica Lapierre CA San Diego Power Surge 18u California State University Northridge
Jordan Lawlis FL Cruisers Elite Eastern Florida State College
Katelyn Lazarek WA Washington Acers University Of Dallas
Alexandria Ledgerwood OR Oregon Panthers Dominican College
Sarah Lewis MO KC Athletics Black William Jewell College
Devyn Lindsey TX Gulf Coast Bomber 18u Gold – Houston Hill College
Nikki Linthicum SC Carolina Fire – Mendez Coker
Kinsey Liscio GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Western Carolina University
Julie Littler MI Michigan Strategy 16u Schoolcraft College
Hallee Lizzi SC Lowcountry Legends USC-Sumter
Amber Loehr TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Tyler Junior College
Nerissa Long CA All American Sports American Oregon State University
Marissa Longoria TX Lady Stros 18 Gold – Morgan Univ Of Houston – Victoria
Lindsey Longuet TX Gulf Coast Bomber 18u Gold – Houston Southwestern University
Lexus Lozano TX Beeviles finest Western Oklahoma State College
Leigh Luker TX Mizuno Elite Gold Temple Cc
Ryann Luna GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Jacksonville State University
Dominique Lundy FL Pinellas Warriors 18u South Florida State College
Allison Luzzi CT CT Eliminators 18U Red University of Bridgeport
McKenzie Male FL Windermere Wildfire – Golden Miami-Dade
Alyson Manzo CA University of Arkansas
Brooke Martin TX Lady Stros Klehm Acc
Macy Martin KY Walters State Community College
Kelly Martinez CA Firecracker Brashear University of Utah
Elizabeth Mason FL Clearwater Bombers – Mason Florida State University
Rikisha McClain TX No Mercy Alvin Community College
Brooke McClenny NC NC Thunderbolts Belmont Abbey
Beth McCulley GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Kennesaw State University
Desney McDonald TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Umhb
Lauren McDonough MA Methuen Rangers Salem State University
Madison McGarrah GA GA Power Allen Berry College
Jaycee McIntyre TX Impact Gold DFW Taylor Trinity Valley Cc
Shayla McKissock AR Arkansas Xtreme Mississippi College
Jamie McPherson CA Castro Valley Synergy U18 Gold California State University – East Bay (Verbal)
Haley Melton TX Texas Bombers HTX University Of Texas At Tyler
Jessie Michael GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Emory University
Jordan Micheletti NY Syracuse Sting Herkimer County Community College
Frankie Mickelson MN Rochester Royals University of Sioux Falls
Kayla Milstead CA San Diego Breakers – Scheg Southwestern Assemblies Of God University
Samantha Moore FL Windermere Wildfire – Golden Auburn
Meredith Moreland TX Aces Express Gold Texas A&m
Alexis Morrison OR Washington Explosion Portland State University
Logan Mullis GA Cage – Lyons South Georgia
Scarlett Murphy FL Davie Mustangs New York University
Anya Muyres FL Team FLA 18u Gold Missouri Valley College
Lauren Myers TX Gulf Coast Bomber 18u Gold – Houston Texas Lutheran University
Kara Myrick TX Hurdt Softball U Florida State College At Jacksonville
Sarah Ann Nagy TX Hurdt Softball U Western Texas College
Emily Nelson ND F/M Blaze College of Saint Benedicts
Rayni Newman SC Carolina Fire – Mendez Francis Marion
Madilyn “Bubba” Nickles CA All American Sports Academy UCLA
Jojo Nicolas CA San Diego Power Surge 18u Bristol University
Camille Nowak NY Electric City Bombers Coppin State University
Cheyenne Nunez FL Cruisers Elite Florida Gulf Coast University
Alyssa Oakes FL Future Rebels Jamil Seminole State
Samantha Olbrich PA Pittsburgh Power Wheeling Jesuit University
Chessi Olivas TX Aces Express Clements Colorado State
Julisa Ortega KS KS Blue Sox 18 Gold Highland Community College
Ally Pannuto NY Empire State Huskies Dominican College
Natalie Parlato GA GA Power Allen Reinhardt University
Cassie Parr FL Rock Gold Fgcu
Alexis Parra IL LT Blazers Robert Morris University-Illinois
Allison Pate NC NC Thunderbolts Tusculum
Alisha Patel NJ South Jersey Thunder Mercer Community College
Cassie Patterson FL Central Florida Select Gold Flagler College
Jillian Perrone FL Cruisers Elite Endicott College
Alexis Perry OK Oklahoma Exclusive 16U – Hughes Nebraska
Madison Pierce TX Houston Elite 9 LeTourneau University
Ashley Post OH Ohio Lasers Gray Butler University
Madison Prince TX Kingwood Park Texas Heat ETBU
Lynsey Quinn PA Towamencin Xplosion Messiah College
Jamie Rankin SC Force – Melito Columbia College
Elizabeth Rathbone VA Fauquier Freeze – Brown Roanoke College
Britteny Rayfield FL Florida Force 18u University Of South Florida
Tylah Remaley FL Clearwater Bullets Florida Institute Of Technology
Ashley Rhodes GA GA Power Allen Truett-McConnell College
Haliey Ribaud TX Lady Stros 18 Gold – Morgan Kilgore College
Carly Rigsbee GA 98 GA Xtreme Georgia Military College
Morgan Riley PA Pittsburgh Power Softball University of Mount Union
Adriana Rincon TX Sugar Land Stealth Gold Galveston College
Melissa Rini FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Schmalz Caldwell College
Peggy Lou Rochay SC Lowcountry Legends USC – Sumter
Miranda Rodebaugh IL Stateline Fury Red 18U Monmouth College
Tatiana Rodriguez FL Central FL Sting – Fredy Seminole State
Martiza Rojas CA San Diego Power Surge 18u South Western Oklahoma State
Natalie Romeo TX Aces Express Clements University Of Texas At Tyler
Alexa Romero CO Colorado Magic Syracuse University
Kalie Romig FL Windermere Wildfire – Golden Ava Marie
Alyssa Ross LA NO Nightmares Louisiana College
Hailey Rust MD Delaware Diamonds Randolph-Macon College
Laura Sadowski PA NGS Starry Clarion University
Bethany Salazar IL NWI White Sox Robert Morris University-Illinois
Karissa Salazar TX Hurdt Softball U Laredo Community College
Alexandria Saldivar TX Firecrackers NTX 18u McNeese University
McKenzie Schneider TX Team TFS 18u – Van Brunt Iowa State
Michaela Schumacher WI Northern Ice 18U Premier Gold Upper Iowa University
Mariah Seip NE Shockers Hastings College
Taylor Sheffield GA Georgia Hornets – Glass Andrew College
McKenzi Shelman GA Firecrackers GA – Floor Wesleyan College
Sidney Shepheard NC Carolina Storm Surge Glenville State College
Savannah Smeaton KY Loose Cannons Cincinnati Christian University
Devon Smith VA VA Lady Hornets 18G Oakland University
Justice Smith GA East Cobb Bullets – Johnson Lincoln Memorial University
Makayla Smith TX Texas Pride (Sattler) Arkansas Tech
Savannah Smith AL Twisters Wallace State College
Michelle Snyder TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Umhb
Becca Sorenson FL Florida Gold Webb Polk State
Marianne Sparacia FL Clearwater Bullets UMASS-Lowell
Quentin Staton GA GA Power Allen Georgia Gwinnett College
Kaitlyn Stebelton TX Lady Stros 18 Gold – Morgan Kilgore College
Mac Stewarr LA Louisiana Freedom Centenary
Brooke Stiles FL Lady Bandits Showcase University Of Tampa
Meagan Stone FL Jacksonville Streamline St. John River Community College
Kylie Stonebraker VA Richmond Storm University Of New Haven
Mercedez Strambler TX Lady Stros Klehm Maryville
Cassidy Strickling FL Future Rebels Jamil Tallahassee State College
Debbie Stuart VA Virginia Unity 18u Gold Shepherd University
Lacey Swafford FL Santa Fe Inferno-Hill United States Military Academy
Colleen Sweet FL Central Florida Select Gold UCF
Bailey Thomas TX Aces Express Clements University Of Incarnate Word
Jazzmine Thorpe TX Texas Premier Gold Baker University
Bonnie Jean Tijerina TX Softball Factory 18u Gold Our Lady of the Lake University
Sabrina Trevino IL Warren Wave Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis
Elexus Trinkel TX Team TFS 18u – Van Brunt Nicholls State
Jacy Ummel KS Kansas Blue Sox Louisiana State University at Alexandria
Madi Vanderhorst FL Florida Select Lyon College
Sydney Vates CA Power Surge – Trammel Yavapai College
Ayanna Wallace FL Team FLA 18u Gold Bethune-Cookman University
Emily Weatherman GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Harding University
Cheyenne West TX Team Alliance 18u Missouri Valley College
Tiffany West TX SETX Firecrackers Southwestern Texas
Bailey Whalen FL Treasure Coast Lightening Northern Illinois University
Bailey White TX Frozen Ropes Diamonds Sam Houston State
Grace Wild VA VA Glory Gold Premier Christopher Newport
Alexis Williams FL Florida Gold Webb Pasco/Hernando
Jade Williams VA VA Glory Gold Premier Kent State
Shelby Wilson GA Chain Softball Georgia Southern University
McKenzie Winkler TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Temple College
Emily Womble TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Abilene Christian
Jacy Wright TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Concordia
Jessica Wood TX Kingwood Park Texas Heat SFA
Jacy Wright TX Firecrackers CTX 18u Womble Concordia University
Mackenzie Wyatt VA VA Lady Hornets 18G Lynn University
Brooke Yerger PA Salisbury University
Caitlyn Yockey FL Central FL Sting – Fredy Pensacola
Olivia Young IL Softball Factory 18u Gold Missouri S&T
McKenna Zinke TX Lady Stros 18 Gold – Morgan Southwestern