Softball Factory
Register Now  Follow us... Facebook SF on YouTube Softball Factory Instagram
855-822-5115

2017 Commitments

*2018 & 2019 graduates have Verbal Commitments only.

First Name Last Name State Summer Team College Commitment
Sarah Abramson OR Stealth Fastpitch – Snyder Oregon Tech
Carly Acuna CA So Cal Clutch Concordia College – New York
Katelyn Allan FL Next Level Softball Elite – Birch Palm Beach State College
Mackenzie Allen FL Clearwater Lady Bombers Gold University of Tampa
Judy Alvarez TX RGV Texas Bombers 18U – Saenz Huston-Tillotson University
Erika Ambrioso FL Clearwater Bombers – Karl Florida Tech
Ashley Appell FL Central Florida Gold Elite Seminole State College
Hailey Arndt TX Texas Glory Adkins – Herbert Paris Junior College
Summer Atkins LA VooDoo Gold Howell Northwestern State University
Tricia Awald GA East Cobb Bullets – Johnson Kennesaw State
Kaitlin Bailey GA GA Impact – Dingler Thomas University
Evelyn Baker TX Mizuno Elite Gold West Texas A&M
Jenna Balducci NY Mizuno Mercyhurst University
Aly Barfield TN Tennessee Comets University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
Taylor Bauman FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Fisher Florida Gulf Coast University
Kaitlin Beasley-Polko MD Virginia Glory – Mertz Coastal Carolina University
Morgan Bevell WA Belleuve Blast 98 – Black Brigham Young University
Demi Boudreaux LA Cenla Heat McNeese State University
Shaye Bowden AZ Birmingham Thunderbolts University of Oregon
Kylie Braunreiter CA La Sierra University
Madie Brink SD Pierre Fastpitch Presentation College
Mackenzie Bryan IN 16U Indy Dream Gold Northern Illinois University
Makenzie Buck GA GA Academy Power Emory University
Daja Burgee VA Virginia Legacy Elite Virginia Wesleyan
Jesse Burleson VA Carolina Crush Winthrop University
Halley Cain AR Arkansas Thunder Williams Baptist College
Farley Callaghan FL FL Storm Shepherd 18U Gold Florida Gulf Coast University
Hannah Carpenter TX SETX Firecrackers LSU-Eunice
Jordyn Carpenter MA Cape Cod Dugout Dawgs Alderson Broaddus University
Nicole Carver GA Georgia Aces Ohio State University
Sarah Chavez CA Firecrackers 18U- Chavez-Gold East Los Angeles College
Brett Coleman TX Sugar Land Stealth Gold University of Incarnate Word
Raina Cooper MD Virginia Glory – Mertz University of Alabama- Birmingham
Cassey Cornelius GA Gold Coast Hurricanes – Fisher Valdosta State
Amber Corral TX Softball Factory 18U Clarendon Junior College
Georgina Corrick FL Tampa Mustangs – Bastin University of South Florida
Kaitlin Crump TN Wicked 00 Cleveland State Community College
Kaeleigh Crutchfield MS Rampage Orange Louisiana State University at Eunice
Amanda Curry MD River City Rippers Elite Wesley College
Madelyn Daniel TX Mizuno Elite Gold San Jacinto Junior College
Mercede Daugherty MI Softball Factory 16U A Black Trine University
Payton Davidson TX Texas Elite – Moreno North Central Texas College
Ivy Davis CA Batbusters Stith 18U University of Arizona
Imani Dawson MD Lady Orioles 18U Gold UMBC
Ariel DeBeer MN Lady Tigers Gustavus Adolphus College
Ariel Denney OK Oklahoma Blaze 18U Select Garden City Community College
Casey Dixon TX Aces Express Gold McCorkle University of Louisiana-Layfayette
Kendyl Dockter TX Texas Elite – Moreno Southeastern Oklahoma State
Delilah Dodson TX Aces Express Clements East Central
Talia Douglas FL Rock Gold Radford University
Rodjahnae Dupont-Barlow IL BNGSA Rage Robert Morris University
Mac Dyson SC Carolina Fire – Mendez North Greenville
Eliza Eberhard TX Sugarland Stealth McNeese State University
Logan Edenfield GA Gold Coast Hurricanes – Fisher Kennesaw State University
Madison Epperson FL Tampa Mustangs – Bastin University of South Florida
Saeya Esparza TX Texas Elite – Moreno Texas Wesleyan University
Elliott Estes CA OC United Houston Baptist University
Chelsea Evans VA VA Lady Hornets 18 Gold Saint Joseph University
Halie Fain KY Louisville Stunners 99 University of Tennessee-Martin
Hannah Famiano FL Clearwater Lady Bombers Gold Eckerd College
Kasey Fava FL Tampa Mustangs – Bastin Stetson University
Shelby Felvus KS Kansas Blue Ice Hutchinson Community College
Tracey Ferguson FL Jacksonville Streamline Pensacola State
Anina Fernandez FL Central FL Sting – Fredy College of Central Florida
Olivia Ferrell NE Nebraska Fury- Glatter University of Nebraska
Dani Fey PA Newtown Rock Gold 18U Penn State University
Tobi Finley AR Young Gunz Ouachita Baptist University
Jamie Finnical MD VA Glory Gold Premier-Willemssen Elon University
Alyssa Fisher CA Firecrackers – Barry Jackson State
Jessica Fox CA Victory USA Claremont-McKenna College
Julia Fritz VA VA Lady Hornets 18 Gold East Tennessee State University
Alex Fulmer SC Carolina Elite 18U Gold University of South Carolina
Makenzie Funk WA WA Explosion – Reis Knoxs College
Gabby Galante MD Severna Park Green Hornets Polk State College
Gabrielle Garcia TX Texas Premier Gold Kansas Wesleyan University
Victoria Garivey TX Lethal Weapon 18U Gold Lamar University
Kaehla Garrett TX SETX Firecrackers Texas Lutheran University
Elizabeth Getzinger MI 16U MI Queens of Diamonds Concordia University – Ann Arbor
Harley Godwin AL Southern Union Community College
De’Asa Gordon AL Kryptonite Calhoun Community College
Denisse Gracia TX SETX Firecrackers San Jacinto Junior College
Alexis Greco TX SA Wildcats Texas Southern
Dacia Green FL Boca Impact Gold – Troyan Williams College
Kaylee Gumm WA Washington Speed 18 Gold- Gidican Middlebury College
Alyssa Gutierrez CA So Cal Clutch College of the Holy Cross
Emily Hallman FL Gainesville Gold – Phillips Jacksonville University
Chloe Hamilton NC Team NC Lousiville Slugger – Kiser Erskine College
Alyson Harrell OH Ohio Hawks Marshall University
Madison Hatfield NC Team NC Lousiville Slugger- Kiser Francis Marion University
Mackenzie Haver SC Carolina Crush Anderson University
Gabryella Hay TX USSSA Pride – Matthews 18U Gold College of New Rochelle
Miranda Hearn TX Aces Express Gold Syracuse University
Tori Herbert TX Texas Glory Adkins Herbert Ouachita Baptist University
Destiny Herring FL Softball Factory 18U Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Kasey Heslin FL Clearwater Bombers – Mason Pasco Hernando State College
Malerie Higginbotham IN Indiana Outkast St. Mary’s of the Woods
Jamie Hoffman CA OC United Babson College
Brianna Holder NJ Central Jersey Thunder Misericordia University
Alex Holloway NC Charlotte Starz 18U Elite Denison University
Haley Holloway GA Gold Coast Hurricanes – Fisher Jacksonville University
Heather Holly MA RI Thunder Gold Elite Dominican University
Kristin House TX American Freedom 16U – Martinez Texas A&M University-Commerce
Brooke Howery NE Firecrackers NE Morningside College
Kaetee Hunt TX Texas Blaze ETX 18 Alderson Broaddus University
Breanna Jackson GA Lady Stars Georgia Gwinnett College
Nalee Jacobs NC Richmond Thunder Salem College
Janae Jefferson TX Aces Express Gold McCorkle University of Texas – Austin
Kaitlyn Jensen FL Florida Storm Gold University of Central Florida
Reagan Jones NJ New Jersey Heist Gold Georgetown University
Loren Kelly TX Firecrackers CCT Gonzales Texas A & M University – Kingsville
Triniti Kendzior TX Aces Express Gold Stephen F. Austin
Riley Kernan NJ Jersey Flames University of Rhode Island
Leah Krivitsky CA So Cal Clutch University of Rhode Island
Kamdyn Kvistad FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Fisher South Alabama
Haley Kyle TN Music City Premier Carson-Newman University
Amanda Ladzinski DE Softball Factory 18u Gold/Delaware Magic Ursinus College
Taylor Langworthy FL Tampa Mustangs – Bastin Seminole State College
Amanda Lasky FL Firecrackers FL – Hale Hillsborough Community College
Abbey Latham AL Southern Spirit University of Mississippi
Lauren Lee TN TN Fury Premier East Tennessee State University
Alexandria Lewis TX Texas Hawks Galveston College
Amanda Lopez FL Palm Beach Bandits – Showcase Gold Sumter State College
Logan Lowry TX Impact Gold DFW Taylor Mary Hardin Baylor
Leslie Lutin NY LI Surge Black Squad Eastern University
Micheala Manley SC SC Badkatz College of Coastal Georgia
Lauryn Markis FL Gainesville Gold – Phillips Lake Sumter State College
Dominique Martinez WA WA Explosion 14U University of Hawaii
Alexandrea Masocco FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Schmalz Seton Hall University
Haley McFadden FL Stealers West Blue State College of Florida
Ally McKee NC NC Thunderbolts University of North Carolina-Pembroke
Mercedez McLeod OH Pittsburgh Riot University of Northwestern Ohio
Makenna Mellott GA Easton Elite Speed 99 Young Harris College
Caitlin Meyer FL FL Storm Shepherd 18U Gold Eastern Florida State College
Natalie Montgomery AZ Firecrackers AZ- Holland Seattle University
Pat Moore OR All American Mizuno DePaul University
Ciera Moroz NY Rochester Lady Lions Houghton College
Savannah Mullen SC Carolina Fire – Mendez College of Charleston
Aubree Muse KY Stunners – TPS Harvard University
Amanda Nee VA Virginia Glory – Mertz University of Maine
Abby Nyquist VA Virginia Glory – Mertz Christopher Newport University
Kara O’Byrne MN Rochester Royals North Dakota State University
Carly Ochoa TX Oklahoma Blaze 18U Select Garden City Community College
Emma Olejniczak IA Iowa Slammers University of Northern Iowa
Gabriella Omichi-Quintero TX Next Generation Austin Jarvis Christian College
Emily Otto TX Gulf Coast Bomber 18U Gold – Houston Texas A&M University-Commerce
Kymbree Ovalle TX D S Fastpitch Frank Phillips College
Maria Pagane FL Gold Coast Hurricanes – Neveling Columbia University
Brooke Parker GA Atlanta Premier Gold West Georgia
Sophia Patonis TN Fury Premier 18U Alcorn State
Erin Penn CO Denver Wildcats North Park University
Brisa Perez TX Firecrackers CCT Gonzales Schreiner University
Emily Perkins IL Belvidere Blasters Rock Valley College
Audrey Petoskey MI Michigan Elite Lincoln Memorial University
Alexis Phillips NY Conklin Raiders Elite University of Albany
Kayla Phillips GA Browns Mill Lady Jackets – Phillips South Carolina State University
Katherine Porter IL Northern Illinois Lightning Olivet Nazarene University
Mackensie Poynter GA Atlanta Premier Gold Georgia Military
Teryn Pritchett TX Texas Elite – Moreno Louisiana-Lafayette
Grayson Radcliffe VA VA Lady Hornets 18 Gold Marshall
Mackenzie Reeves FL Lake County Tigers – Navy Lake Sumter State College
Hannah Richter IN Indy Combat Tennessee Tech University
Tia Robinson GA Georgia Intensity – Smith Winston Salem State University
Barbara Rodriguez FL Central FL Sting – Fredy South Florida State
Juliana Rodriguez NJ NJ Intensity 14U UCLA
Alex Roob OH Findlay Blackhawks Fastpitch Saginaw Valley State University
Kat Roth OK 918 Prospects 98 Parrish Community College
Kailiann Sadeski NC Atlanta Premier Gold College of Coastal Georgia
Ashley Schaefer TX Texas Slams North Central
Jadyn Schofield WA Stealth Fastpitch – Snyder Western Washington University
Haleigh Scott OK Oklahoma Blaze 18U Select Oklahoma Panhandle State University
Kayley Scott VA Richmond Storm Randolph-Macon College
Mallorie Segobiano IL Warbird Aces University of Wisconsin -LaCrosse
Carson Shaner NC NC Thunderbolts University of North Carolina-Wilmington
Kelsi Smith FL Tampa Mustangs – Bastin Seminole State College
Jessica Stanley SC Carolina Fire – Mendez University of South Carolina – Aiken
Kayle Starnes NC Team NC Lousiville Slugger- Kiser Concord University
Tahlor Stefek TX Texas Pride 18U Texas Wesleyan University
Katie Stettler VA Richmond Storm 18U Gardner-Webb University
Taylor Stewart SC Team NC Lousiville Slugger- Kiser Converse College
Jazmyn Stokes VA Virginia Glory – Mertz Bucknell University
Michelle Sullivan VA Virginia Glory – Mertz James Madison University
Maria Sustaita TX Impact Gold Whittington East Texas Baptist University
Kylie Swan NV Carson Valley Hot Shots Marshalltown Junior College
Harley Tagert FL Pensacola Posse ’98 University of West Florida
Kaitlin Taylor TN Tennessee Blast – Dunamis Chattanooga State Community College
Jada Terry AL Stampede Fastpitch Jacksonville State University
Jaime Tino FL Stumps Bandits 18 Gold Stetson University
Ashley Tran TX Sudden Impact San Jacinto Junior College
Kayleigh Tremble GA Johnson C. Smith University
Sydney Tucker GA Atlanta Vipers – Dingler Mercer University
Danielle Ullmann SD Oahe J.O. Fastpitch Briar Cliff University
Alyson VanderPol SD SD Select Dakota Wesleyan University
Jordan Waggoner TX Aces Express Clements Tyler Junior College
Brooke Wakenigg GA Peaches Gold 18U University of North Georgia
Jaina Walden AL Birmingham Vipers Marion Military Institute
Allison Walton OR Stealth Fastpitch – Snyder Southern University
Madison Watson LA Southern Sluggers Southeastern Louisiana University
Ashley Weatherford TX Texas Premier Gold Sul Ross State
Jordan Wermund MI Softball Factory 16u A Black Carroll University
Kimberly Wert VA Virginia Legends Gold Hofstra University
Hunter White OK Tulsa Elite ’98 Seminole State College
Kayla Whitehead CA Firecrackers 18u – Chavez – Gold Florida International University
Jessica Whittaker CA Firecrackers 18u – Chavez – Gold Waldorf University
Thea Whitty FL Gators Gold Flannery – 16u Rollins College
Katelyn Williams CA OC United Whittier College
Joely Williamson TX Impact Gold Whittington Utah State
Jesse Wilson NC Virginia Legacy Elite Appalachian State
Rebecca Wilson GA Atlanta Premier Gold Florida Tech
Jenna Winningham SC Lowcountry Legends USC – Sumter
Katrina Winterburn CA Softball Factory 16U A Black Southern Oregon University
Alicia Wittenhagen FL Tampa Mustangs – Bastin St. Pete College
Jordyn Wolfe IL Wasco Diamonds University of Louisville
Bekah Yenrick OH Softball Factory 16U University of Toledo
Cassidy Young NC NC Challengers- Stewart Liberty University
Merritt Young VA VA Lady Hornets 18G Virginia Tech